VC Peshi
S.NO Name Designation Dealing Subject Contact
1 Dr.K.Venkatesh Vice-Chancellor (FAC) - -
2 Smt. A. Vani Deputy Registrar VC Secretary Duties 8978900581
3 Sri N.Venkata Rao Office Subordinate - -
4 Sri B.Srinivasa Rao Office Subordinate - -
Registrar's Peshi
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr.K.Sankar Registrar
2 Smt. B. Sunitha Superintendent
3 Sri B. Satyanarayana Sweeper
4 Sri M.Srinivasa Rao Dhoby
Director (R & D)
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Lakshmi Surya Prabha Director (R & D)
2 Smt. T. Padmavathi Office Subordinate
PRO Cell
S.NO Name Designation Dealing Subject Contact
1 Sri K.Narasimha Rao Technical Assistant /PRO i/c Providing information to the public 08662450569
7032646334
2 Smt. A. Aruna Telephone Operator - -
Engineering
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri K.L.R.K. Prasad Deputy University Engineer
2 Sri T. Ravi "University Engineer (on deputation)"
3 Sri K. Srinivasa Sastry Deputy University Engineer
4 Sri T. Nancharaiah Deputy University Engineer
5 Sri K.P.Rao Assistant University Engineer
6 Sri L.Sreekanth Assistant University Engineer
7 Sri P. Radha Krishna Assistant University Engineer
8 Sri V. Sreedhar Assistant University Engineer
9 Sri D.Hanumanth Rao Draughtsman
10 Sri B.Siva Rama Krishna Draughtsman (Grade-II)
11 Sri D.B.Raja Babu Tracer
12 Sri K.Lakshma Reddy Work Inspector (Grade-IV)
13 Sri V. Appa Rao Electrician (Grade-III)
14 Sri Y.Rambabu Plumber
Academic
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri V.V. Subba Rao Joint Registrar
2 Sri A.Vishnuvardhana Rao Deputy Registrar
3 Sri D.V.Ramana Murthy Assistant Registrar
4 Smt. D.J.Rani Superintendent
5 Sri M.V. Akki Raju Superintendent
6 Smt. K.Jyothi Superintendent
7 Sri R.V.N.Prasad Record Assistant
Administration
S.NO Name Designation
1 Smt. K.Hima Girija Deputy Registrar
2 Sri K.Bala Krishna Assistant Registrar
3 Sri G. Hari Prasad Superintendent
4 Smt. M.Sreedevi Superintendent (Tappals)
5 Sri Ch. Naga Harish Senior Assistant
6 Sri K. Rajakar PPC-cum – Roneo Operator
7 Sri S. D. Chakravarthy Driver
8 Sri Abdul Ravoof Driver
9 Sri M. N. Satyanarayana Driver
10 Sri T. Seshagiri Office Subordinate
11 Sri N. Nagabhushanachary Office Subordinate
Admissions
S.NO Name Designation
1 Smt. G. Anuradha Joint Registrar
2 Sri T.V.Ramana Deputy Registrar
3 Sri P.Praveen Kumar Deputy Registrar
4 Sri Ch. Surya Prabhakara Rao Assistant Registrar
5 Smt. R.Jayasree Assistant Registrar
6 Sri D.Ramakrishna Superintendent
7 Sri G.Vasu Superintendent
8 Smt. M. Kamala Devi Superintendent
9 Smt.G. Swarupa Rani Superintendent
10 Sri P.Subba Rao Superintendent
11 Sri N.V. Siva Rao Record Assistant
12 Sri Watchman
13 Sri I.V.Sambasiva Rao Office Subordinate
Exams
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. (Major) M.V.Bhimeswar Controller of Examinations
2 Kum. G.Ajaya Deputy Registrar
3 Smt. K. Neelima Deputy Registrar
4 Sri T.Pothu Raju Deputy Registrar
5 Smt.J.Susanna Ramars Deputy Registrar
6 Sri P. Srinivasa Murthy Assistant Registrar
7 Sri B. Venkateswarlu Assistant Registrar
8 Sri N.Ravi Kiran Assistant Registrar
9 Smt. A.Yemima Assistant Registrar
10 Sri Ch. B. R. Ambedkar Assistant Registrar
11 Sri K.V.Ramana Assistant Registrar
12 Smt. Ch. Kanaka Mahalakshmi Assistant Registrar
13 Smt. B.Udayasree Assistant Registrar
14 Sri A.Krishna Mohan Superintendent
15 Sri K.Nageswara Rao Superintendent
16 Smt.K. Siva Parvathi Superintendent
17 Sri P L Kishore Superintendent
18 Sri T. Srinivas Superintendent
19 Sri P. Ravi Prasad Superintendent
20 Smt. G. N. J. P. Kumari Superintendent
21 Sri V. V.Narayana Superintendent
22 Sri N.Rajesh Superintendent
23 Smt. G. Sneha Prabha PS to VC
24 Sri D. Durga Prasad Senior Assistant
25 Smt. K. Umeswari Junior Assistant
26 Sri B. Venkatesha Record Assistant
27 Smt. B.Parvathi Sweeper
28 Smt. G.Balaji Devi Typist
29 Sri T.S. Nageswara Rao Record Clerk
30 Smt. B.Rama Devi Junior Stenographer
30 Sri K.Muniswamy Sweeper
31 Sri P.Danial Sweeper
32 Smt. R. Sobha Rani Pharmacist
33 Sri B. Sudeer Babu Jr Assistant
34 Sri T. Nageswara Rao Office Subordinate
Finace
S.NO Name Designation Dealing Subject Contact
1 Smt. Ch. Sita Kumari Finance Officer - 8978900572
2 Sri Ch.Mohana Rao Assistant Registrar - -
3 Sri D. Deva Sundara Babu Assistant Registrar - -
4 Sri R.Sreenivasa Rao Superintendent - -
5 Sri D.Siva Sankar Senior Assistant - -
6 Sri T.V.S.N.Prasad Senior Assistant - -
7 Sri K.V.Appa Rao Junior Assistant - -
8 Sri K.Rajendra Babu Junior Assistant - -
9 Sri G.Srinivasa Rao Sweeper - -
ITC
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Sobha CAS
Library
S.NO Name Designation Dealing Subject Contact
1 Sri K. Srinivasa Sastry Deputy university Engineer Library-In-Charge 9603666624