VC Peshi
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. C. Venkateswara Rao Vice-Chancellor
2 Smt. A. Vani Deputy Registrar
3 Sri N.Venkata Rao Office Subordinate
4 Sri B.Srinivasa Rao Office Subordinate
Registrar's Peshi
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. S. Appala Naidu Registar
2 Smt. B. Sunitha Superintendent
3 Sri B. Satyanarayana Sweeper
4 Sri M.Srinivasa Rao Dhoby
Director (R & D)
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. M. Lakshmi Surya Prabha Director (R & D)
2 Smt. T. Padmavathi Office Subordinate
PRO Cell
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri K.Narasimha Rao Technical Assistant /PRO i/c
2 Smt. A. Aruna Telephone Operator
3 Sri K.Rajendra Babu Junior Assistant
Work Wing
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri K.L.R.K. Prasad Deputy University Engineer
2 Sri T. Ravi "University Engineer (on deputation)"
3 Sri L.Sreekanth Assistant University Engineer
4 Sri P. Radha Krishna Asst. University Engineer
5 Sri D.Hanumanth Rao Draughtsman
6 Sri B.Siva Rama Krishna Draughtsman
7 Sri R. Pitchaiah Electrician – cum – Generator Operator
8 Sri D.B.Raja Babu Tracer
9 Sri K.Lakshma Reddy Work Inspector Gr. IV
10 Sri V. Appa Rao Electrician Gr-III
11 Sri Y.Rambabu Plumber
IT Section
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri K. Srinivasa Sastry Deputy University Engineer
2 Sri T. Nancharaiah Deputy University Engineer
3 Sri V. Sreedhar Asst. University Engineer
4 Sri K. Pitcheswara Rao Asst. University Engineer
Academic
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri V.V. Subba Rao Joint Registrar
2 Sri A.Vishnuvardhana Rao Deputy Registrar
3 Sri D.V.Ramana Murthy Assistant Registrar
4 Smt. D.J.Rani Superintendent
5 Sri M.V. Akki Raju Superintendent
6 Smt. K.Jyothi Superintendent
7 Sri R.V.N.Prasad Record Assistant
Administration
S.NO Name Designation
1 Smt. P. S. Rama Devi Joint Registrar
2 Sri K.Bala Krishna Assistant Registrar
3 Sri G. Hari Prasad Superintendent
4 Smt. M.Sreedevi Superintendent (Tappals)
5 Sri Ch. Naga Harish Senior Assistant
6 Sri K. Rajakar PPC-cum – Roneo Operator
7 Sri S. D. Chakravarthy Driver
8 Sri Abdul Ravoof Driver
9 Sri M. N. Satyanarayana Driver
10 Sri T. Seshagiri Office Subordinate
11 Sri N. Nagabhushanachary Office Subordinate
Admissions
S.NO Name Designation
1 Smt. G. Anuradha Joint Registrar
2 Sri G V Sankar Legal Officerr
3 Sri T.V.Ramana Deputy Registrar
4 Sri P.Praveen Kumar Deputy Registrar
5 Sri Ch. Surya Prabhakara Rao Assistant Registrar
6 Smt. R.Jayasree Assistant Registrar
7 Sri D.Ramakrishna Superintendent
8 Sri G.Vasu Superintendent
9 Smt. M. Kamala Devi Superintendent
10 Smt.G. Swarupa Rani Superintendent
11 Sri P.Subba Rao Superintendent
12 Sri N.V. Siva Rao Record Assistant
13 Sri S. Siva Sankara Rao Watchman
13 Sri I.V.Sambasiva Rao Office Subordinate
Exams
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. (Major) M.V.Bhimeswar Controller of Examinations
2 Kum. G.Ajaya Deputy Registrar
3 Smt. K. Neelima Deputy Registrar
4 Sri T.Pothu Raju Deputy Registrar
5 Smt.J.Susanna Ramars Deputy Registrar
6 Sri P. Srinivasa Murthy Assistant Registrar
7 Sri B. Venkateswarlu Assistant Registrar
8 Sri N.Ravi Kiran Assistant Registrar
9 Smt. A.Yemima Assistant Registrar
10 Sri Ch. B. R. Ambedkar Assistant Registrar
11 Sri K.V.Ramana Assistant Registrar
12 Smt. Ch. Kanaka Mahalakshmi Assistant Registrar
13 Smt. B.Udayasree Assistant Registrar
14 Sri A.Krishna Mohan Superintendent
15 Sri K.Nageswara Rao Superintendent
16 Smt.K. Siva Parvathi Superintendent
17 Sri P L Kishore Superintendent
18 Sri T. Srinivas Superintendent
19 Sri P. Ravi Prasad Superintendent
20 Smt. G. N. J. P. Kumari Superintendent
21 Sri V. V.Narayana Superintendent
22 Sri N.Rajesh Superintendent
23 Smt. G. Sneha Prabha PS to VC
24 Sri D. Durga Prasad Senior Assistant
25 Smt. K. Umeswari Junior Assistant
26 Sri B. Venkatesha Record Assistant
27 Smt. B.Parvathi Sweeper
28 Smt. G.Balaji Devi Typist
29 Sri T.S. Nageswara Rao Record Clerk
30 Smt. B.Rama Devi Junior Stenographer
30 Sri K.Muniswamy Sweeper
31 Sri P.Danial Sweeper
32 Smt. R. Sobha Rani Pharmacist
33 Sri B. Sudeer Babu Office Subordinate
34 Sri T. Nageswara Rao Office Subordinate
Finace
S.NO Name Designation
1 Smt. Ch. Sita Kumari Finance Officer
2 Smt. K.Hima Girija Deputy Registrar
3 Sri Ch.Mohana Rao Assistant Registrar
4 Sri D. Deva Sundara Babu Assistant Registrar
5 Sri R.Sreenivasa Rao Superintendent
6 Sri D.Siva Sankar Senior Assistant
7 Sri T.V.S.N.Prasad Senior Assistant
8 Sri K.V.Appa Rao Junior Assistant
9 Sri G.Srinivasa Rao Sweeper
ITC
S.NO Name Designation
1 Dr. K. Sobha CAS
Library
S.NO Name Designation
1 Sri V Suryanarayana Librarian